月別アーカイブ: 2017年2月

Total support for Used Car Business


Company start-up, Permission of second hand dealer and collection, Business Visa.

Feel free to ask.
Estimation is free of charge.

From Monday to Friday, 9 am to 6 pm.
090-2017-4836

Solicitor & Immigration Lawyer
Hitoshi Oishi

If you want to ask something, please contact from this page.

解決への道づくりは相談から始まります。相談は無料ですので、ご利用ください。メールでのご相談の場合、通常24時間以内にご回答いたします。司法書士には守秘義務があります。いただいた情報をもとに、こちらから営業活動等をするようなことは一切ありません。&nb...
お問い合わせ・無料メール相談 - 債務整理の相談 in 大阪

 

Visa, Naturalization, Business,Translation/Osaka Japan

As a legal professional, I can provide you with a wide variety of services such as:
real estate registration, establishing your company, civil cases in summary court as well as visa, permanent resident, naturalization, and international marriage, etc.

Thank you.
Solicitor & Immigration Lawyer
Hitoshi Oishi from Osaka Japan

 

If you want to ask something, please contact from this page.

解決への道づくりは相談から始まります。相談は無料ですので、ご利用ください。メールでのご相談の場合、通常24時間以内にご回答いたします。司法書士には守秘義務があります。いただいた情報をもとに、こちらから営業活動等をするようなことは一切ありません。&nb...
お問い合わせ・無料メール相談 - 債務整理の相談 in 大阪

 

 

Form of receiving the application for naturalization and related documents


Today, I went to Legal Affairs Bureau of Sakai, Osaka to submit the application documents for naturalization with my client.

Before this, I already confirmed that all the documents are OK, so today’s main menu is the brief interview to my client.

In this interview, I couldn’t be with my client, so I had to wait in the room next door.

They explained the process from now on, and gave “form of receiving the application for naturalization and related documents” to my client.

This document seems to be different from place to place.

Anyway, I was relieved to arrive at this point, today.

 

Thank you.
Solicitor & Immigration Lawyer
Hitoshi Oishi from Osaka Japan

If you want to ask something, you can also contact from this page.

解決への道づくりは相談から始まります。相談は無料ですので、ご利用ください。メールでのご相談の場合、通常24時間以内にご回答いたします。司法書士には守秘義務があります。いただいた情報をもとに、こちらから営業活動等をするようなことは一切ありません。&nb...
お問い合わせ・無料メール相談 - 債務整理の相談 in 大阪

Feel free to ask. Visa, Naturalization, Business, Translation. Osaka Japan

If you want to ask about visa,naturalization,starting your business,and translation, etc, please call to my office.

Office phone number 06-6632-5011
My mobile number 090-2017-4836

Feel free to ask.

Thank you.
Hitoshi Oishi from Osaka Japan

 

If you want to ask something, you can also contact from this page.

解決への道づくりは相談から始まります。相談は無料ですので、ご利用ください。メールでのご相談の場合、通常24時間以内にご回答いたします。司法書士には守秘義務があります。いただいた情報をもとに、こちらから営業活動等をするようなことは一切ありません。&nb...
お問い合わせ・無料メール相談 - 債務整理の相談 in 大阪

17-1 Application form for naturalization-The points of making documents (1)/Road to Japanese nationality (22)

 

Application form for naturalization

kika-kyoka-shinseishoのサムネイル

Application form must be made on each applicant.
It is OK for you to have others write it, but please write it by yourself as much as possible.
You have to fill it in in Japanese.

1.Date of application

Not to fill the date in until the time of submitting.

 

2. Photo

You have to prepare color [black and white] photography.

You have to use the picture that was taken within 6 months before submitting the application form.

The size should be 5 cm in both length and width.

You alone are needed to be taken in the photo with no cap, upper front body.

If the applicant is under 15, you have to use the photo that you and your parents are taken together.

 

 

3. Nationality

Fill in the nationality which you belong to.
You should check it with your passport or certificate of nationality.

 

4. Birth place

Fill in the birth place such as hospital where you were born.
You have to write the information until the lot number accurately.
If you can’t write it, write 「以下不詳」”the following are unknown”.

 

5. Address

You have to fill in the address on certified copy of resident register.
If you have residence other than address, you also have to write it.

 

6. Furigana or Japanese syllabaries

You have to write the furigana of your name.
Write them in Hiragana, not Katakana.

 

7. Full name

You have to write it in your last name and first name order with Katakana.

 

8. Nickname

If you have nicknames, fill in all the ones you have ever used.
If you don’t have them, leave this blank.

 

9. Date of birth

Fill in with Japanese era name.
If you ever have corrected it, write the old one in parentheses.

 

10. Relationship with your family

Write your family relationship such as first son, second daughter, etc.
If it is unknown, write “不詳” or unknown.

 

11. Names of your parents

You have to write it in your last name and first name order with Katakana.
If it is unknown, write “不詳” or unknown.

 

12. Registered locality or nationality of your parents

Write registered locality or nationality of your parents.

 

13. Names of your foster parents

If you are an adopted child, write the names of your foster parents.

 

14. Registered locality or nationality of your foster parents

Write registered locality or nationality of your foster parents.

 

15. Registered locality after naturalization

You have to write registered locality in advance supposing your application is approved.
You can decide it freely.
It is the place where your registered locality is located after getting Japanese nationality.
You can use the lot number or addressing system.
If you use addressing system, write it this way:「一丁目1番」
If you don’t know what to write, ask the municipalities you want to set your registered locality.

 

16. Name after naturalization

You have to write your new first name which you want to use after naturalization with Hiragana, Katakana, and common kanji characters.
As to your surname, you can use other right Japanese characters.

 

17. Signature of the applicant

You should sign at the time of submitting.
Leave it blank until it.
If the applicant is over 15, he/she will sign it by himself/herself.
If the applicant is under 15, his/her legal representative will sign it.

 

18. Your contact telephone number

Fill in your contact telephone number of your home, workplace and your mobile.

 

 

Thank you.
Solicitor & Immigration Lawyer
Hitoshi Oishi from Osaka Japan

If you want to ask something, please contact from this page.

解決への道づくりは相談から始まります。相談は無料ですので、ご利用ください。メールでのご相談の場合、通常24時間以内にご回答いたします。司法書士には守秘義務があります。いただいた情報をもとに、こちらから営業活動等をするようなことは一切ありません。&nb...
お問い合わせ・無料メール相談 - 債務整理の相談 in 大阪

16-5 Needed documents-Others/Road to Japanese nationality (21)

1) Copies of driver’s license card (front side and back side)

If you forget to report the change of your address to Police, you should do this before application.

 

2) Driving record certificate

 

How to get this certificate?

a) Get application form

You can get it at police station, police box, or Japan Safe Driving Center.

 

b) Fill in the application form.

 

c-1) Pay the fee (630yen) and apply at the post office nearby.

c-2) Apply directly at Japan Safe Driving Center.

 

d) You can get it in two weeks when applying at the post office.

They will send it to you by mail.

When applying directly at Japan Safe Driving Center, they will send it to you in a week or so.

 

3) Driver’s license career certificate

When your license is lapsed or cancelled, you have to get this certificate.

 

4) Graduation certificate of the final school you graduated

 

5) Certificate of your qualifications or skills

 

6) Copy of register of your real property

 

7) Copy of lease contract of your domicile

 

8) Police certification

 

9) Copy of notification of allowance/Copy of notification of annuity certificate

/Copy of pension notification

 

10) Copy of bankbook

 

11) Certificate of student status

 

As I already explained the other day, what documents you have to collect and prepare depends on the situation of each individual.
So, to make it sure, you need to go to Legal Affairs Bureau to ask about it.

 

Thank you.
Solicitor & Immigration Lawyer
Hitoshi Oishi from Osaka Japan

 

If you want to ask something, please contact from this page.

解決への道づくりは相談から始まります。相談は無料ですので、ご利用ください。メールでのご相談の場合、通常24時間以内にご回答いたします。司法書士には守秘義務があります。いただいた情報をもとに、こちらから営業活動等をするようなことは一切ありません。&nb...
お問い合わせ・無料メール相談 - 債務整理の相談 in 大阪

16-4 Needed documents-The documents about public pension/Road to Japanese nationality (20)

1) As to the first insured person of the national pension plan

・Copies of the Pension Coverage Regular Notice

・Receipt of insurance premium

・Copies of notification of exemptions or deferment

 

(For reference)

The first insured person:

Self-employed persons, farmers and their families, students, unemployed people, etc., who are aged between 20 and 60.

 

The second insured person:

Among the members of national pension, the members of welfare pension or mutual aid. Mainly, salaried workers or civil servants.

 

The third insured person:

Among the members of national pension, the spouse who is supported by the second insured person who is the member of welfare pension or mutual aid.

Mainly, the wife of salaried worker or civil servant.

 

 

2) As to Business owner of the workplace covered by social insurance

・Receipt of insurance premium issued by Pension office

 

Thank you.
Solicitor & Immigration Lawyer
Hitoshi Oishi from Osaka Japan

 

If you want to ask something, please contact from this page.

解決への道づくりは相談から始まります。相談は無料ですので、ご利用ください。メールでのご相談の場合、通常24時間以内にご回答いたします。司法書士には守秘義務があります。いただいた情報をもとに、こちらから営業活動等をするようなことは一切ありません。&nb...
お問い合わせ・無料メール相談 - 債務整理の相談 in 大阪

16-3 Needed documents-The documents that show your assets, income, etc. /Road to Japanese nationality (19)

Assets and income are important standard to decide if you can live in Japan stably.

In this category, if you are a business owner, you have to prepare more documents than salaried workers.

 

1) Individual

a) Withholding record of employment income (if you are a salaried employee)

b) Copies of Tax withholding slip (if you are an employer)

 

c) Copies of Tax Return

d) Income tax payment certificate

As to c) and d), you have to submit these if you meet any of the situations as follows;

  1. You are salaried worker and get paid from more than two workplaces and have more than two withholding records of employment income.
  2. You are salaried worker but your salary is not withheld at source, so you do tax return by yourself.
  3. Sole proprietorships
  4. Your annual salary is over 20 million yen.

 

e) Payment certificate of sole proprietorship tax

f) Payment certificate of consumption tax

g) Municipal inhabitant tax payment certificate (everyone has to collect)

h) Municipal inhabitant tax declaration certificate (everyone has to collect)

 

2) Business manager of corporate body

a) Copies of Tax Return

b) Copies of financial statements

c) Payment certificate of corporation tax

d) Payment certificate of enterprise tax on corporation

e) Copies of Tax withholding slip

f) Payment certificate of Corporation consumption tax

g) Payment certificate of Corporation municipal tax

h) Payment certificate of Corporation prefectural tax

i) Company transcript

j) Copies of operating permission

 

Thank you.
Solicitor & Immigration Lawyer
Hitoshi Oishi from Osaka Japan

 

If you want to ask something, please contact from this page.

解決への道づくりは相談から始まります。相談は無料ですので、ご利用ください。メールでのご相談の場合、通常24時間以内にご回答いたします。司法書士には守秘義務があります。いただいた情報をもとに、こちらから営業活動等をするようなことは一切ありません。&nb...
お問い合わせ・無料メール相談 - 債務整理の相談 in 大阪

Child support

 

Child support is a necessary expense to care and educate children.

Generally speaking, it is expenses that will be needed until the time when children become independent.

It contains cost for living, educational expenses and medical expenses, etc.

 

The obligation of paying child support to the children who needs to be taken care of is considered to be strong obligation.

Even if you go bankrupt, you will not be exempted from paying it.

 

As their parent, it is quite natural to take responsibility to support their life and mental development.

Paying child support is the minimum obligation imposed on parent and it will be the bond between children and parent who are living separately and it will also be the proof of parent and child.

 

Thank you.
Solicitor & Immigration Lawyer
Hitoshi Oishi from Osaka Japan

 

If you want to ask something, please contact from this page.

解決への道づくりは相談から始まります。相談は無料ですので、ご利用ください。メールでのご相談の場合、通常24時間以内にご回答いたします。司法書士には守秘義務があります。いただいた情報をもとに、こちらから営業活動等をするようなことは一切ありません。&nb...
お問い合わせ・無料メール相談 - 債務整理の相談 in 大阪

 

 

 

 

 

16-2 Needed documents-The documents that show your nationality or identity /Road to Japanese nationality (18)

I will list general documents here.

What documents or certificates you need depends on your situation.

 

1) Certificate of nationality

2) Birth certificate

3) Death certificate

4) Marriage certificate

5) Certificate of family relationship

Above documents should be translated into Japanese.

 

6) Copies of your passport

All the pages with postmarks and date stamps are needed.

 

7) Certification of information recorded as to;

a) Birth

b) Death

c) Marriage

d) Divorce

 

8) Copy of family register

9) Certified copy of resident register

 

Thank you.
Solicitor & Immigration Lawyer
Hitoshi Oishi from Osaka Japan

 

If you want to ask something, please contact from this page.

解決への道づくりは相談から始まります。相談は無料ですので、ご利用ください。メールでのご相談の場合、通常24時間以内にご回答いたします。司法書士には守秘義務があります。いただいた情報をもとに、こちらから営業活動等をするようなことは一切ありません。&nb...
お問い合わせ・無料メール相談 - 債務整理の相談 in 大阪