Can I work at adult entertainment businesses?


Hello.

I am Hitoshi.

Thank you for always coming to my page.

 

Can I work at adult entertainment businesses?

 

If your status is “Permanent Resident”, “Spouse or Child of Japanese”, “Spouse or Child of Permanent Resident”, and “Long-Term resident”, you can work there.

As to these statuses, there are no restrictions on where you work.

You don’t need to get permit from immigration office.

 

If your status is other than these 4 types, you are not allowed to work there.

If your status is “Student” or Dependent”, even if you get permit from immigration office, you will never be allowed to work in adult entertainment businesses.

 

Thank you.

Solicitor & Immigration Lawyer

Hitoshi Oishi from Osaka Japan

 

If you want to ask something, please contact from this page.

If you want to ask about visa,naturalization,starting your business,and translation, etc, please email to my office from the form below.I can provide you with a wide variety of legal services such as real estate registration, establishing your com...
INQUIRY - Oishi Solicitor & Immigration Lawyer Office...

こちらの記事もどうぞ